Wales Rugby League

RYGBI CYNGHRAIR CYMRU

Go

preferences
last

Fri 18/07D15
Pilkington 6
Barrow Isla20

Sat 19/07STH
Gwendraeth 4
Bridgend Bl54

Sat 19/07STH
Torfaen Tig78
Valley Coug0

Sat 19/07WHR
Bradford Bu60
Swindon St 16

Sat 19/07WHR
Swindon St 18
Leyland War76

Sat 19/07WHR
Bradford Bu30
Leyland War60

Sat 19/07CLS
Valley Coug52
Bristol Son16

Sat 19/07CLS
Nottingham 46
Leicester S20

Sat 19/07STH
Cardiff Dem4
Aber Valley104

Sun 20/07P15
Thatto Heat16
Leigh Miner12

Sun 20/07P15
Chorley Pan6
Halton Farn14

Sun 20/07P15
CrosfieldsVS.
Wigan St Pa

Sun 20/07P15
Orrell St JVS.
Wigan St Ju

Sun 20/07D15
WaterheadVS.
Burtonwood

Sun 20/07D15
Oldham St A40
Rochdale Ma16

Sun 20/07D25
Shevington 10
Langworthy 6

Sun 20/07D35
Latchford A18
Golborne Pa0

Sun 20/07D35
Leyland War18
Mancunians0

Sun 20/07D35
Portico VinVS.
North Wales

Sun 20/07D25
Cadishead R15
Westhoughto28

Sun 20/07P18
Thatto Heat40
Orrell St J12

Sun 20/07U18
Liverpool L18
Chorley Pan0

Sun 20/07U18
Clock Face 0
Halton Farn18

Sun 20/07U18
Oldham St A38
Hindley16

Sun 20/07U18
Crosfields22
Wigan St Cu30

Sun 20/07U18
Heysham Ato42
Shevington 30

Sun 20/07U18
Golborne PaVS.
West Bank B

Sun 20/07U18
Leyland War50
Accrington 6

Sun 20/07U18
Bury Bronco18
Culcheth Ea0

Sun 20/07U18
Pilkington 0
Flintshire 18

Sun 20/07U18
Wrexham Bra0
Westhoughto18

Sun 20/07D15
Rylands Sha18
Ince Rose B6

Sun 20/07U18
Rochdale Ma18
Burtonwood 0

Sun 20/07P18
Leigh East18
Wigan St Pa0

Sun 20/07P18
Wigan St Ju14
Pilkington 24

Sun 20/07WHR
Leeds Rhino20
Mersey Stor60

Sun 20/07WHR
Mersey Stor44
Halifax Whe70

Sun 20/07WHR
Leeds Rhino38
Halifax Whe57

Tue 22/07U18
Bank Quay B34
Latchford A10

Tue 22/07STH
Newport Tit18
Cardiff Spa0

next

Players 1-250

Players 1-250 Players 1-250
NO FULL NAME CLUBS AND DATES A T G D P
1 Chick Jenkins Ebbw Vale 1908-1912 7 2

6
2 Llew Treharne Wigan 1908 2 2

6
3 Bert Jenkins Wigan 1908-1914 11 4

12
4 Tom Llewellyn Oldham 1908 2


0
5 Dai Thomas Halifax 1908, E 1908 3 3

9
6 David Beynon Oldham 1908  1


0
7 Johnny Thomas Wigan 1908-1914 8 1 19
41
8 George Thomas Warrington 1908-1912 2
1
2
9 Dai Rees Salford 1908 2


0
10 Oliver Burgham Ebbw Vale 1908 2 1

3
11 Dai B Davies Merthyr Tydfil, Swinton and Oldham 1908-1913 9 2

6
12 Dai Jones Merthyr Tydfil 1908 2 1

3
13 Howell de Francis Bradford N and Wigan 1908-1909 2 2

6
14 Phil Thomas Leeds and Hull KR 1908-1911 4


0
15 Rhys Rees Merthyr Tydfil 1908-1910 2


0
16 Arthur Buckler Salford 1908 1


0
17 George Ruddick Broughton R 1908-1911  4 1

3
18 WJ Saunders Ebbw Vale 1908 1


0
19 J Paddison Merthyr Tydfil 1908 1


0
20 Billy Williams Halifax 1908-1910 4 3

9
21 W Hopkins Aberdare 1908 1


0
22 Jack Foley Ebbw Vale 1908-1911 5 2

6
23 W Neill Warrington 1908-1909 2


0
24 W Dowell Warrington 1908 1


0
25 Frank Young Leeds 1909-1910 2
5
10
26 Will Davies Batley and Halifax 1909-1912 4 6

18
27 Jack Jenkins Warrington 1909 1


0
28 Jim Davies Huddersfield 1909-1912 3


0
29 David Galloway Treherbert 1909-1910 2


0
30 Frank Shugars Warrington 1909-1912 5


0
31 Lewis Llewllyn Ebbw Vale 1910-1912 4 4

12
32 Dan Lewis Merthyr Tydfil 1910 1


0
33 Dai Davies Swinton 1910 1


0
34 Jake Blackmore Hull KR 1910-1911 2


0
35 Ben Gronow Huddersfield 1910-1923 8
9
18
36 Ernie Jenkins Rochdale 1910-1912 4


0
37 Willie Thomas Salford 1911 1


0
38 Tommy Grey Huddersfield 1911-1912 3


0
39 Evan Thomas Salford 1911-1914 2


0
40 H Smith Ebbw Vale 1911 1


0
41 Joe Pugsley Salford 1911 1


0
42 G Hitchings Ebbw Vale 1911  1


0
43 Evan Davies Oldham 1912-1923 3


0
44 A Sandham Hull KR 1912 1


0
45 W Evans Leeds 1912-1913 2


0
46 Charlie Rees Salford 1912 1


0
47 Dai John Salford 1913 1


0
48 Tom Williams Oldham 1913 1 1

3
49 Alf Francis Hull 1913-1914 2 1

3
50 Ned Jones Broughton R 1913 1 1

3
51 Jack Chilcott Huddersfield 1913-1914 2 1

3
52 Percy Coldrick Wigan 1913-1914 2 1

3
53 Gus Merry Hull 1913 1


0
54 Bernard Frederick Oldham 1913 1


0
55 Gwyn Thomas Wigan and Huddersfield 1914-1921 2


0
56 Frank Williams Halifax 1914 1 2

6
57 Willie Davies Leeds 1914-1921 2


0
58 Johnny Rogers Huddersfield 1914-1922 3 1

3
59 Rees Richards Wigan 1914 1


0
60 Jack Beames Halifax 1914-1921 2


0
61 Jim Bacon Leeds E 1921-1927 6 2

6
62 Danny Hurcombe Wigan 1921-1926 7 5

15
63 Tommy Howley Wigan 1921-1925 4 3

9
64 Bryn Williams Batley 1921-1922 2 1

3
65 Robbie Lloyd Halifax 1921 1


0
66 Sid Jerram Wigan 1921-1925 6


0
67 Fred Willis Batley 1921 1


0
68 Bernard Gould Leeds and Wakefield T 1921-1923  4


0
69 Fred Roffey Wigan and St Helens 1921-1926 2


0
70 George Whitney Salford 1921 2


0
71 Jim Sullivan Wigan 1921-1939 26 3 60
129
72 Frank Evans Swinton 1921-1928 7 7

21
73 Fred Brown Oldham 1921-1923 3 1

3
74 George Oliver Hull and Pontypridd 1921-1927 4


0
75 Edgar Morgan Hull 1921-1926 5 2

6
76 Tom Woods Wigan 1921-1923 3


0
77 Jerry Shea Wigan 1922-1923 2


0
78 Wyndham Emery Leigh 1922 1


0
79 Eddie Caswell Hull 1922-1927 3 1

3
80 Wilf Hodder Wigan 1922-1928 6


0
81 N Thomas Oldham 1923 1


0
82 George Owens Wigan 1923 2


0
83 D Edwards Rochdale H 1923-1925 2


0
84 Dai Rees Halifax 1923-1931 6 1

3
85 Harry Rees Batley 1923-1925 2 1

3
86 Joe Corsi Oldham 1923 1


0
87 Joe Thompson Leeds 1923-1932 8 2 1
8
88 Johnny Ring Wigan 1925-1930 6 5

15
89 Charlie Sage Hunslet 1925 2


0
90 Ambrose Baker Oldham 1925-1928  2


0
91 John Hennessey Rochdale H 1925 1


0
92 Mel Rosser Leeds and York 1926-1933 5 4

12
93 Joe Jones Leeds 1926 1


0
94 Ike Fowler Batley 1926  1 1

3
95 Billo Rees Swinton 1926-1930 6


0
96 Bryn Phillips Huddersfield 1926 1


0
97 George Lewis St Helens 1926-1928 3


0
98 Billy Rhodes Pontypridd 1926 1
1
2
99 Albert Green Pontypridd 1926-1927 2


0
100 Frank Stephens Wigan 1926-1930 4


0
101 T (Ponty) Davies Pontypridd 1926-1928 3


0
102 Jack Gore Salford 1926-1928 3 3

9
103 Dai Jenkins Hunslet 1927-1932 4 1

3
104 Eddie Watkins Leeds 1927 1


0
105 G Parker Huddersfield 1928-1935 4 2

6
106 Alf Higgs Oldham 1928 1


0
107 Dai Davies Warrington 1928-1935 4


0
108 Les White Pontypridd and Hunslet 1928-1933 7 1

3
109 Emlyn Gwynne Hull 1928 1


0
110 Tommy Parker Wigan 1928-1930 2


0
111 Eddie Williams Huddersfield 1928 1


0
112 Arthur 'Candy' Evans Halifax, Leeds, Castleford and Warrington 1928-1933 4


0
113 Dai Maidment Wakefield T 1928 1 1

3
114 Steve Ray Wakefield T and Warrington 1930-1932 2 1

3
115 Billy Williams Salford 1930-1933 3


0
116 Jesse Meredith Warrington 1930 1


0
117 Arthur Lloyd York 1931 1


0
118 Gus Risman Salford 1931-1945 18 5 6
27
119 Billy Thomas York 1931 1


0
120 Tommy Flynn Warrington 1931 1


0
121 Reg Hathway Oldham 1932 2


0
122 W Jones Keighley 1932 1


0
123 Gwyn Davies Wigan 1932-1935 3 1

3
124 Idris Towill Huddersfield 1932 1


0
125 Billy Watkins Salford 1932-1936 6 1

3
126 Bill Morgan Wigan 1932 1


0
127 Trevor Thomas Oldham and Wigan 1932-40 3


0
128 Norman Fender York 1932-1938 9 1

3
129 Jack Morley Wigan 1932-1936 5 5

15
130 Emlyn Jenkins Salford 1932-1936 4


0
131 Aubrey Casewell Salford 1932 1


0
132 Freddie Smart Wakefield T 1933 1


0
133 Dicky Ralph Leeds 1933 1


0
134 R Green Leeds 1933 1


0
135 Iowerth Isaac Leeds 1933-1935 2 3

9
136 Jack Williams Rochdale 1935 1


0
137 George Bennett Wigan 1935-1936 3 2

6
138 Gomer Hughes Swinton 1935-1940 3


0
139 Mel Meek Halifax 1935-1949 14


0
140 Lou Rees Oldham 1935-1938 5


0
141 Harold Jones Keighley 1935-1936 3


0
142 Ossie Griffiths St Helens 1935-1936 4 3

9
143 Tom Scourfield Huddersfield 1935 1


0
144 I Davies St Helens 1935 1
1
2
145 Stan Mountain Huddersfield 1935 1


0
146 L Orchard Keighley 1935 1 1

3
147 Bert Day Salford 1945 3


0
148 Harold Edwards Wigan and Bradford N 1935-1938 2


0
149 Norman Pugh Oldham 1935-1938 6


0
150 Fred Talbot Huddersfield 1935 1


0
151 Dennis Madden Acton & Willesden, Huddersfield and Leeds 1935-1939 7 4

12
152 Alan Edwards Salford 1935-1948 18 9

27
153 Con Murphy Acton & Willesden and Leeds 1935-1947 11


0
154 George Gummer Barrow 1936 2 1

3
155 Dai Prosser York and Leeds 1936-1944 8


0
156 D Evans Huddersfield 1936 2


0
157 Alex Givvons Oldham 1936-1938 6


0
158 Cliff Evans Leeds 1936-1941 7 1

3
159 Bill Johnson Huddersfield 1938 1


0
160 Oliver Morris Hunslet and Leeds 1938-1941 5


0
161 Dai Jenkins Leeds 1938-1948 17 1

3
162 Gil Morgan Dewsbury 1938 1


0
163 Des Case Bradford N 1938-1947 4 2

6
164 Frank Whitcombe Bradford N 1938-1948 14


0
165 Harold Thomas Salford 1938-1939 2 1

3
166 E Hughes Huddersfield 1938-1939 2


0
167 Jim Regan Huddersfield 1939 1


0
168 Gwyn Williams Wigan 1939 1 1

3
169 Arthur Bassett Halifax 1939, 1945-1946 3


0
170 Billy Davies Bradford N 1939-1948 9 1

3
171 Dai Davies Salford 1939-1948 9


0
172 Trevor Foster Bradford N 1939-1951 16 5 1
17
173 Sandy Orford Wakefield T 1939-1944 4


0
174 Joe Jones Wigan and Barrow 1940-1949 15 2 1
8
175 Emlyn Walters Bradford N 1940-1948 9 2

6
176 Syd Williams Salford 1940-1952 5


0
177 Emlyn Watkins Wigan 1941-1945 3


0
178 Alban Davies Huddersfield 1943, 1946 2
3
6
179 Bill Davies Huddersfield 1943-1947 6 1 8
19
180 WG Chapman Warrington 1943-1944 2


0
181 Stan Powell St Helens and Warrington 1945-1947 2
1
2
182 Idwal Davies Leeds 1945 1


0
183 Mel de Lloyd Warrington 1945 1


0
184 Fred Hughes Barrow and Workington T 1945-1946 3


0
185 Emrys Evans Salford 1945 1


0
186 Jack Bowen Wigan 1945 Leigh 1948 2


0
187 Ike Owens Leeds, Castleford and Huddersfield 1945-1949 12 2

6
188 Gareth Price Leeds 1945-1948 11 4

12
189 Doug Phillips Oldham and Belle Vue R 1945-1951 9 1

3
190 Roy Francis Barrow 1946-1948 5 1

3
191 Ted Ward Wigan and Cardiff 1946-1951 13 1 25
53
192 Bob Jones Salford 1946 1


0
193 Glyn Jones Broughton R 1946 1


0
194 Tuss Griffiths Hunslet and Doncaster 1946-1951 2


0
195 Reg Lloyd Castleford 1946-1947 7 2

6
196 Elwyn Gwyther Belle Vue R and Leeds 1947-1953 16 2

6
197 Norman Harris Oldham and Rochdale H 1947-1953 7 3

9
198 Dickie Williams Leeds 1947-1953 13 5

15
199 Glyn Morgan Huddersfield and Cardiff 1947-1949 4 1

3
200 Bryn Goldswain Hull KR and Oldham 1947-1953 16 1 4
11
201 Les Thomas Oldham 1947 5 3

9
202 Dyl Harris Castleford 1947-1951 4


0
203 Hagan Evans Bradford N and Hull 1947-1949 2


0
204 Reg Jones Swinton and St Helens 1947-1949 3 1

3
205 Frank Osmond Swinton 1948-1951 14


0
206 Steve Llewellyn St Helens 1948-1953 4


0
207 Joe Mahoney Oldham and Dewsbury 1948-1950 5 1

3
208 Len Constance St Helens and Dewsbury 1948-1951 3


0
209 Charlie Staines Castleford 1948 1


0
210 Derek Howes Wakefield T 1948-1950 5 1

3
211 Ray Price Belle Vue R 1948-1953 6 3 1
11
212 Harry Royal Dewsbury 1948 2


0
213 Dennis Booker Wakefield T 1948-1950 5


0
214 George Parsons St Helens and Salford 1948-1959 13 1

3
215 Arthur Daniels Halifax 1949-1953 13 9

27
216 Eynon Hawkins Salford and Rochdale H 1949-1953 6


0
217 Billy Banks Huddersfield 1949-1953 17 1 1
5
218 Ralph Morgan Swinton 1949-1950 3
2
4
219 Les Williams Hunslet 1949-1953 15 5

15
220 Jack Davies Salford 1949 2 1 1
5
221 Tom Danter Hull 1949-1951 5


0
222 Jack Evans Hunslet 1950-1953 10
15
30
223 Roy Lambert Neath, Dewsbury and Warrington 1950-1952 7 2

6
224 Don Gullick St Helens 1950-1953 9 4

12
225 Granville James Hunslet 1950-1953 5 1

3
226 Terry Cook Halifax 1951-1953 4 3

9
227 Mel Ford Aberavon 1951 1 1

3
228 Ray Cale St Helens 1951 4


0
229 Viv Harrison St Helens 1951 3
1
2
230 Owen Phillips Swinton 1951-1953 6


0
231 Milson Hunt Cardiff 1951 1 1

3
232 Tommy Harris Hull 1952-1959 8 2

6
233 Mike Condon Halifax 1952-1953 3


0
234 Charlie Winslade Oldham and Warrington 1952-1963 6


0
235 Bryn Day Oldham 1952 2


0
236 Brian Radford Bradford N 1952 1


0
237 Bill Griffin Huddersfield 1952 1


0
238 Dai Bevan Wigan 1953 2


0
239 John Thorley Halifax 1953-1959 3


0
240 Bill Hopper Leeds 1953 1


0
241 Mel Tierney Belle Vue R 1953 1


0
242 Glyn Moses St Helens 1953 1


0
243 Lewis Jones Leeds 1953-1963 2
5
10
244 Malcolm Davies Leigh and Bradford N 1953-1959 2 1

3
245 Bernard McNally Rochdale H 1953 1


0
246 Garfield Owen Halifax 1959 1
1
2
247 Lionel Emmitt Blackpool B 1959 1


0
248 Gordon Lewis Leigh 1959-1970 5 2

6
249 John Cheshire Salford 1959 1 1

3
250 Graham Jones Salford 1959 1 1

3
Nation Radio
Welsh Assembly Government
Sport Wales
Cawdor
Glyndwr
Raging Bull Logo
Maesteg School
Flintshire County Council
Wrexham County Council